QATAR BUSINESS VISA

A Visa is required for all nationalities except Gulf Co-Operation Council (GCC) nationals. The cost of a Single Entry for business Visa is $30 per person. This visa is valid for 3 months from date of entry into the country and cannot be extended. Hotel accommodation must be booked through Discover Qatar for the total period of stay in Qatar.


A minimum of 10 days, prior to arrival is required to process a Normal Single Entry business Visa.
Clear passport scans should be uploaded along with hotel confirmation document.
Arrival date in Qatar should be less than 60 days from the application date.
In the event of any amendment or cancellation of the flight bookings, Discover Qatar, must be immediately informed by the Qatar Airways office or the Travel Agent who made the original booking. The visa fees are non-refundable.
All passengers should ensure that their Passport is valid for at least six months at the time of entry into Qatar.
Each passenger must hold an independent passport.
If the passenger's passport includes a page with parent's names, a copy of this page is required to be uploaded along with a copy of the passport copy, in order to apply for a single entry tourist visa.
All visa fees must be paid at the time of booking and are non-refundable even in the event the visa is not granted by the Ministry of the Interior, State of Qatar. Discover Qatar acts only as a processing agent for visa applications and Hotel bookings are only accepted on the basis that it is understood that Discover Qatar will not be liable for any expenses incurred should there be delays in visa issuance or should the visa be declined. It is strongly recommended to apply for the tourist visa before airline ticket issuance.

from
QAR 1

Number of Passengers:

Key:
Available
Limited Availability
Please call our sales team on +974-44 237 940 to book this tour.